Kバレエカンパニー

Repertory

GRAND BALLET

Carmen

Production / Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Georges Bizet

Cinderella

Production / Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Sergei Prokofiev

Cleopatra

Production / Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Carl August Nielsen
Scenic Design : Daniel Ostling
Costume Design : Ayako Maeda
Lighting Design : Hisashi Adachi

Coppélia

Production / Additional Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Original Choreography : Arthur Saint-Léon
Music : Léo Delibes
Scenic Design / Costume Design : Peter Farmer
Lighting Design : Hisashi Adachi

Don Quixote

Production / Additional Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Original Choreography : Marius Petipa/Alexander Gorsky
Music : Léon Minks

Giselle

Production / Additional Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Original Choreography : Marius Petipa
Music : Adolphe Adam

La Bayadere

Production / Additional Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Original Choreography : Marius Petipa
Music : Léon Minks

Le Corsaire

Production / Additional Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Original Choreography : Marius Petipa
Music : Adolphe Adam etc.

Romeo and Juliet

Production / Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Sergei Prokofiev

Swan Lake

Production / Additional Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Original Choreography : Marius Petipa / Lev Ivanov
Music : Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Production / Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Sleeping Beauty

Production / Additional Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa 
Original Choreography : Marius Petipa
Music : Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

SHORT PIECES

"MEDITATION" FROM THAIS

Choreography : Sir Frederick Ashton
Music : Jules Massenet

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Choreography : Sir Frederick Ashton
Music : Felix Mendelssohn

Cry baby chrysler

Choreography : Matthew Hart
Music : Fritz Kreisler

Evolve

Choreography : Yusuke Nagashima
Music : Steve Reich

Façade

Choreography : Sir Frederick Ashton
Music : William Walton

FLOW ROUTE

Choreography : Ray Watanabe
Music : Ludwig van Beethoven

Fruits de la passion

Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa / Ray Watanabe
Music : Joseph-Maurice Ravel

Harlequinade

Choreography : Marius Petipa
Music : Riccard Drigo

La Morte Amoureuse

Additional Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Frederic Chopin

Le Fils Prodigue

Choreography : George Balanchine
Music : Sergei Prokofiev

Le Jeune Homme et la Mort

Choreography : Roland Petit
Music : Johann Sebastian Bach

Les Deux Pigeons

Choreography : Sir Frederick Ashton
Music : Andre Messager

Les Fleurs Noirs

Original Chorecography : Megumi Nakamura
Music : John Cage / Henry Purcell/Johan Sebastian Bach

Les Patineurs

Additional Choreography : Sir Frederick William Mallandaine Ashton
Music : Giacomo Meyerbeer

Mirage

Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Ludwig van Beethoven

Paquita

Choreography : Marius Petipa
Musicc : Léon Minks

Passing Voice

Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Johann Sebastian Bach/Johann Pachelbel

Pavane

Choreography : Christopher Wheeldon
Music : Maurice Ravel

Piano Concerto Edvard

Additional Choreography: Shuntaro Miyao
Music: Edvard Hagerup Grieg

Piece of eight

Choreography : William Tuckett
Music : Simon Jeffes

Promenade Sentimentale

Choreography : Liam Scarlett
Music : Claude Debussy

Push comes to shove

Choreography : Twyla Tharp
Music : Franz Joseph Haydn / Joseph Lamb

Raymonda

Choreography : Rudolf Nureyev
Music : Alexander Glazunov

Rhapsody

Choreography : Sir Frederick Ashton
Music : Sergei Rachmaninov

Satanella

Choreography : Marius Petipa
Music : Niccoló Paganini

Scottish Dance

Choreography : David Bintley
Music : Sir Malcolm Arnold

Senritsu

Choreography : Yukichi Hattori
Music : Franz Schubert

Serenade

Choreography : George Balanchine
Music : Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Side Show

Choreography : Sir Kenneth MacMillan
Music : Igor Stravinsky

Simple Symphony

Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Benjamin Britten

Six Faces

Choreography : Adam Cooper
Music : Niccoló Paganini

Solitude

Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Johann Sebastian Bach

Symphonic Variations

Choreography : Sir Frederick Ashton
Music : Cesar Franck

Symphony in C

Choreography : George Balanchine
Music : Georges Bizet

Symphony No.9

Production / Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Ludwig van Beethoven

Tales of Beatrix Potter

Choreography : Sir Frederick Ashton
Production : Sir Anthony Dowell
Music : John Lanchbery

The Vary People

Choreography : Simon Rice
Music : Johann Sebastian Bach

Variation for Four

Choreography : Sir Anton Dolin / Jelko Yuresha
Music : Marguerite Keogh

Who Cares?

Choreography : George Balanchine
Music : George Gershwin

Winter Dreams

Choreography : Sir Kenneth MacMillan
Music : Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Wolfgang

Choreography : Tetsuya Kumakawa
Music : Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Thaïs Méditation

Choreography : Kosuke Yamamoto
Music : Jules Emile Frédéric Massenet

Meet In The Middle

Choreography : Matthew Hart
Music : Heitor Villa-Lobos