REPERTORY

  • Beethoven “Symphony No.9”

    Production/Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Ludwig van Beethoven
  • Carmen

    Choreography: Roland Petit
    Music: Georges Bizet
  • Carmen

    Production/Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Georges Bizet
  • Cinderella

    Production/Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Sergei Prokofiev
  • Coppelia

    Production/Acdditional Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Original Choreography: Arthur Saint-Léon
    Music: Léo Delibes
  • Cry Baby Kreisler

    Choreography: Matthew Hart
    Music: Fritz Kreisler
  • Don Quixote

    Production/Additional Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Original Choreography: Marius Petipa/Alexander Gorsky
    Music: Léon Minks
  • Evolve

    Choreography: Yusuke Nagashima
    Music: Steve Reich
  • Façade

    Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
    Music: William Walton
  • Giselle

    Production/Additional Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Original Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music: Adolphe Adam
  • Harlequinade

    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music: Riccard Drigo
  • La Bayadere

    Production/Additional Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Original Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music: Léon Minks
  • Le Corsaire

    Production/Additional Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Original Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music: Adolphe Adam etc.
  • Le Jeune Homme et la Mort

    Choreography: Roland Petit
    Music: Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Les Fleurs Noirs

    Original Chorecography: Megumi Nakamura
    Music: John Cage/Henry Purcell/Johan Sebastian Bach
  • Meet In The Middle

    Choreography: Matthew Hart
    Music: Heitor Villa-Lobos
  • Mirage

    Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Ludwig van Beethoven
  • Paquita

    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Musicc: Léon Minks
  • Passing Voice

    Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Johann Sebastian Bach/Johann Pachelbel
  • Pavane

    Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon
    Music: Maurice Ravel
  • Piece of Eight

    Choreography: William Tuckett
    Music: Simon Jeffes
  • Prodigal Son

    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music: Sergei Prokofiev
  • Promenade Sentimentale

    Choreography: Liam Scarlett
    Music: Claude Debussy
  • Push comes to shove

    Choreography: Twyla Tharp
    Music: Franz Joseph Haydn / Joseph Lamb
  • Raymonda ActⅢ

    Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev
    Music: Alexander Glazunov
  • Rhapsody

    Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
    Music: Sergei Rachmaninov
  • Romeo and Juliet

    Production/Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Sergei Prokofiev
  • Satanella

    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music: Niccoló Paganini
  • Scottish Dances

    Choreography: David Bintley
    Music: Sir Malcolm Arnold
  • 戦慄

    Choreography: Yukichi Hattori
    Music: Franz Schubert
  • Serenade

    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
  • Side Show

    Choreography: Sir Kenneth MacMillan
    Music: Igor Stravinsky
  • Simple Symphony

    Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Benjamin Britten
  • Six Faces

    Choreography: Adam Cooper
    Music: Niccoló Paganini
  • Solitude

    Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Swan Lake

    Production/Additional Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Original Choreography: Marius Petipa / Lev Ivanov
    Music: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
  • Symphonic Variations

    Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
    Music: Cesar Franck
  • Symphony in C

    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music: Georges Bizet
  • Tales of Beatrix Potter

    Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
    Production: Sir Anthony Dowell
    Music: John Lanchbery
  • Thais

    Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
    Music: Jules Massenet
  • The Dream

    Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
    Music: Felix Mendelssohn
  • The Nutcracker

    Production/Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
  • The Sleeping Beauty

    Production/Additional Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Original Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
  • The Two Pigeons

    Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
    Music: Andre Messager
  • The Vary People

    Choreography: Simon Rice
    Music: Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Variations for Four

    Choreography: Sir Anton Dolin/Jelko Yuresha
    Music: Marguerite Keogh
  • Who Cares?

    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music: George Gershwin
  • Winter Dreams

    Choreography: Sir Kenneth MacMillan
    Music: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
  • Wolfgang

    Choreography: Tetsuya Kumakawa
    Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

COMPANY PROFILE

TETSUYA KUMAKAWA

HISTORY

REPERTORY